Committee Chairs

 

Business Committees

Chair

Vice Chair

  Term Expires  

Standards Quality Assurance (SQA) Bob Hoblit
InComm
Gregg Peele
CMI Solutions
 2022
Membership & Marketing Melissa Fox Hadley
The Pinnacle Corporation
Austin Skaggs
PDI
 2021
Retailer Business Requirements (RBR) Mark Holloway
Hammer Williams
Nick Peters
Holmes Oil
 2021

          RBR - API Focus Working Group

Patrick Abernathy
Jacksons Food Stores
Ryan Uphouse
Sheetz
 
Technology Research Committee Ed Dzadovsky
Circle K
Open
 2021

Technical Committees

Chair

Vice Chair

 Term Expires 

Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) Sue Chan
W Capra
Linda Toth
Conexxus
 2022
Device Integration Bradford Loewy
NCR
Don Emery
CHS/Cenex
 2021

          DI - Car Wash Working Group

Tom Quinlan
Diebold-Nixdorf
Jeff Minard
GK Software
 

          DI - Intelligent Cash Drawer Working Group

Fred Beuve
APG Cash Drawer
Open
 

          DI - IoT Working Group

Jack Dickinson
Dover Fueling Solutions
Dan Harrell
Invenco
 
          DI - Forecourt Device Controller
     Working Group
Cory Schlegel
Sound Payments
Dan Harrell
Invenco
 
          DI - Forecourt Payment Terminal Working Group Dan Harrell
Invenco
Stephen Mcbrayer
Dover Fueling Solutions
 
Business Data Exchange
Gabe Olives
Impact 21 Group, LLC
Daniel Gaddy
Kwik Chek
2022
POS Back Office James Hervey
Verifone
Bill Wade
PDI
 2022
          POS/BO - Cloud POS Calculation
     API Working Group
Heather Boatwright
NCR
Sumith Sunder
Verifone
 

          POS/BO - Food Service Working Group

Nick Peters
Holmes Oil
Mark Holloway
Hammer Williams
 
          POS/BO - Age Verification Working Group
Alan Luna
Verifone
Peter Steele
The Pinnacle Corporation
 
Retail Financial Transactions Sharon Scace
WEX, Inc
Chuck Young
Impact 21
 2021

          RFT - Loyalty Working Group

Brian Russell
Verifone
Khaled Manawhly
Bulloch Technologies
 

          RFT - Electronic Payment Server Working Group

Darryl Miller
Verifone 
Bradford Loewy
NCR
 

          RFT - Digital Offers Working Group

Brandi Johnson
The Coupon Bureau
Andy Orrock
InComm
 

          RFT - Mobile

Thomas Jehli
Shell 
Don Frieden
P97 Networks
 

          RFT - Gift Card

Bob Hoblit
InComm
Danilo Portal
Zipline
 
Data Security Committee Kara Gunderson
CITGO Petroleum
Mark Carl
Control Scan
  2021

          DSC - Security Advisory Working Group

Zack Hatfield
Security Innovation
Matt Nelson
AvaLan
 
          DSC - Data Privacy Working Group
Danny Omiliak
W. Capra
Tim Tang
Hughes